Privacy declaration
Ordered before 3:00 PM on workdays = delivered tomorrow!

Privacy declaration

PokemonWinkel.nl, located at Zeilweg 32 Lelystad, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.pokemonwinkel.nl

Zeilweg 32 8243PK Lelystad

+31 (0)320 331 570

The director is the Data Protection Officer of PokemonWinkel.nl. He/she can be reached via info@pokemonwinkel.nl

Personal data that we process

PokemonWinkel.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: - First and last name - Address details - Telephone number - E-mail address - IP address - Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone - Information about your activities on our website - Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network) - Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@pokemonwinkel.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

PokemonWinkel.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Processing your payment - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

Automated decision making

PokemonWinkel.nl [does/does not] make decisions based on automated processing on matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being involved (for example an employee of PokemonWinkel.nl). PokemonWinkel.nl uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data

PokemonWinkel.nl does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personal data > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc. > Retention period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

PokemonWinkel.nl only provides data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

PokemonWinkel.nl uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. PokemonWinkel.nl uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preference settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to ensure that the website works properly and to optimize it. We also place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you would like to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@pokemonwinkel.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. PokemonWinkel.nl will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks. PokemonWinkel.nl would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

PokemonWinkel.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@pokemonwinkel.nl. PokemonWinkel.nl has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [add any other measures you take] - Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall. - TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this in the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar. -DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving emails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to to obtain personal (login) data.-DNSSEC is an additional security (in addition to DNS) for converting a domain name (#company_website) to the associated IP address (server name); it is provided with a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. This way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.